Photo of BCI AGM731F BCI logo

BCI NETGEAR Wireless Products

GBIC SFP 1000Mbps Fiber SX MGT

$308.01

Free Shipping

Ships Today

 

BCI Wireless Products

Manufacturer part number: AGM731F

General Information

  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Brand Name: Netgear
  • Manufacturer: Netgear, Inc
  • Product Model: AGM731F
  • Product Name: ProSafe AGM731F 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Product Line: ProSafe

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN

Other

  • Compatibility:
    • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
    • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
    • Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324 (Switch)
    • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
  • Package Contents:
    • AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
    • Installation guide
    • Warranty card
    • Support information card
    • AGM731F Layer 3 Managed Fiber Gigabit Module
    • Installation guide
    • Warranty card
    • Support information card

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media:
    • 62.5 µm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX
    • 50 µm 1000Base-SX

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime