Wireless Controller

BarcodesInc has a diverse offering of wireless controllers that offer a scalable, secure and centrally managed wireless network for a small office all the way up to multi-site branch organizations. Our wireless controllers are able to support the deployment of a few access points to thousands at a time. Contact one of our wireless experts to find the right solution for you!

Questions?
1-888-875-7170
We respond to every email
All Wireless Controllers
Showing 1-15 of 628.
Ruckus Zone Director 3000 (901-3050-UN00)
Wireless ControllerRuckus Zone Director 3000
Zone Director 3000, ZoneDirector 3050 supporting up to 50 APs. Canada Only. This part requires the purchase of WatchDog Support.
Ships Free Today $9,000.00
Ruckus ZoneDirector 1200 (901-1205-UN00)
Wireless ControllerRuckus ZoneDirector 1200
ZoneDirector 1200, LICENSED FOR UP TO 5 ZONEFLEX ACCESS POINTS.
Ships Free Today $1,095.00
Aruba 7010 Mobility Controller (JW679A)
Wireless ControllerAruba 7010 Mobility Controller
7010 Mobility Controller, 12x10/100/1000BASE-T PoE/PoE+ (150W), 4x10/100/1000BASE-T, 2x1G BASE-X SFP ports, Supports up to 32AP and 2K clients. Integrated AC power supply. This SKU is an US only SKU and should not be deployed in rest-of-world.
Ships Free Today $3,272.99
Ruckus Zone Director 3000 (901-3025-UN00)
Wireless ControllerRuckus Zone Director 3000
Zone Director 3000, ZoneDirector 3025 controller supporting up to 25 ZoneFlex APs. This part requires the purchase of WatchDog Support.
Ships Free Today $6,000.00
Brocade (XBR-000245)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- QSFP transceiver module - Fibre Channel - MTP multi-mode - up to 1310 ft. - 840-860 nm
Ships Free Today $2,906.00
Brocade (XBR-000198)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel - up to 6.2 miles
Ships Free Today $1,995.00
Brocade (XBR-000193)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel - FRU (pack of 8)
Ships Free Today $7,885.00
Brocade (XBR-000192)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP+ transceiver module - Fibre Channel
Ships Free Today $1,145.00
Brocade (XBR-000190)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - for Brocade 7800 Extension Switch, VDX 6720, 6730, 6740, 6740T, 6740T-1G
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$374.00
Brocade (XBR-000164)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP+ transceiver module (pack of 8) - for Brocade 300, 5100, 5300, 65XX, 7800, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch, VDX 6730
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$1,631.00
Brocade (XBR-000163)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
- SFP+ transceiver module - for Brocade 300, 5100, 5300, 65XX, 7800, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S, Encryption SAN Switch, VDX 6730
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$269.00
Samsung (WDS-C8500P/XAR)
Wireless ControllerSamsung
APC Supports Max 3000 AP, H/W Power Redundancy
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$11,629.95
Retail $15322
Save 24%
Samsung (WDS-C8050/XAR)
Wireless ControllerSamsung
APC Supports Max 200 AP
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$1,934.02
Retail $2548
Save 24%
Ubiquiti Networks (UC-CK)
Wireless ControllerUbiquiti Networks
UniFi Controller, Cloud Key
Ships Free Today $79.00
Brocade (SX-FISF)
Wireless ControllerBrocade
Switch Fabric Module - Switch - plug-in module - for Part#: FI-SX1600-AC, FI-SX1600-DC, FI-SX800-AC
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$5,720.33
Retail $7695
Save 25%

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10»


Top Wireless Controller Brands
Motorola Wireless Controller Motorola Wireless Controller
Motorola is an industry-leader in data capture technology that tailors to various industries, including retail, manufacturing, transportation and logistics, hospitality, and healthcare. With a comprehensive product offering, Motorola is capable of being your one-stop shop for barcode scanners, handheld computers, RFID readers, tablets, and wireless access points/controllers. Check out our top products and full portfolio of Motorola equipment.
Symbol Wireless Controller Symbol Wireless Controller
Symbol Scanners are the industry leader in barcode scanning, known for their reliability and performance in all conditions. Symbol scanners provide you with an economical and long lasting solution to all of your data collection needs.
Zebra Wireless Controller Zebra Wireless Controller
Zebra delivers innovative and reliable bar code and specialty label printing solutions to businesses and governments in 90 countries around the world.
Cisco Wireless Controller Cisco Wireless Controller
Cisco Systems, Inc. is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Today, networks are an essential part of business, education, government and home communications, and Cisco Internet Protocol-based (IP) networking solutions are the foundation of these networks. Cisco hardware, software, and service offerings are used to create Internet solutions that allow individuals, companies, and countries to increase productivity, improve customer satisfaction and strengthen competitive advantage.
Extreme Networks Wireless Controller Extreme Networks Wireless Controller
Extreme Networks is a provider of network infrastructure equipment and services for enterprises, data centers, and service providers serving customers of all industries and organizations around the globe including businesses, hospitals, schools, hotels, telecommunications companies and government agencies. We pride ourselves on delivering innovative and intelligent solutions to our customers for needs in mobility, management and security, data center and high performance networking, and software defined networking.