Barcode Giant About us | Customer service | Government | Shopping cart shopping cart
Free Shipping! $Low Prices. Guaranteed! Free Tech Support!
Call 1-888-875-7170
Photo of Cisco X2-10GB-SR= Cisco logo

Cisco

10GBASE-SR X2 Module

$1,453.63

Free Shipping

Ships Today

 

Manufacturer part number: X2-10GB-SR=

General Information

  • Product Type: X2
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: X2-10GB-SR
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-SR X2 Module

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR

Other

  • Compatibility:
    • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches
    • RSP720
    • RSP720-10GE
    • Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Switches
    • RSP720
    • RSP720-10GE
  • Additional Information: Spare Product

Media & Performance

  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-SR

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 90
Customer Service
· Shipping Rates and Times
· Returns
· Payment Options
Contact
· Phone 1-888-875-7170
· Fax 1-888-549-4342
· customerservice@barcodegiant.com
· Se Habla Español
About Us
· About Barcode Giant
· Satisfied Customers
Google Wallet Accepted Amazon Payments Nextag Trusted Seller Become.com Trusted Merchant Norton Secured
©2014 Barcode Giant