Photo of D-Link DEM-311GT
D-Link logo

D-Link DEM-311GT

The D-Link DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5m/50m fiber respectively. The DEM-311GT features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
DEM-311GT Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
DEM-311GT DEM 311GT, 1000BASE-SX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter, Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber, Hot Pluggable, Multi Vendor/Device Support Ships Free Today $72.74
Retail $99.99
Save 27%