Photo of Extreme ER XENPAK
Extreme logo

Extreme ER XENPAK

The ER XENPAK 10GBASE-ER transceivers are used by Ethernet service providers for inter-PoP connectivity. XENPAK is the only Multisource Agreement (MSA) that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces and hence is the MSA of choice for Ethernet switch vendors. The ER XENPAK is the 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, supports distances of up to 40 km on standard 1550 nm single-mode fiber (SMF), SC connector.
Questions?
1-888-875-7170
We respond to every email
ER XENPAK Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
10112 ER XENPAK, 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550 nm, up to 40 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$11,995.00