Photo of Extreme LX GBIC
Extreme logo

Extreme LX GBIC

The Extreme LX GBIC has been discontinued. No direct replacement is available.
Please contact us for a suitable substitute.

LX GBIC Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
10013 LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX GBIC-based transceiver for distances up to 10km, SC connector, for use with single mode fiber. Check Availability Call for Details