Photo of Extreme Networks LX GBIC
Extreme Networks logo

Extreme Networks LX GBIC

The Extreme Networks LX GBIC has been discontinued. No direct replacement is available.
Please contact us for a suitable substitute.

Questions?
1-888-875-7170
We respond to every email
LX GBIC Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
10013 LX GBIC, 1000BASE-LX GBIC-based transceiver for distances up to 10km, SC connector, for use with single mode fiber. Check Availability Call for Details
The Extreme Networks LX GBIC is also known as the Extreme Networks LX GBIC .