Photo of Extreme 10111 Extreme logo

Extreme BlackDiamond 10808 Switch

10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1310 nm, up to 10 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector

Call for Details
Availability: Check Availability


Extreme BlackDiamond 10808 Switch

The BlackDiamond 10808 Switch 10GBASE-LR transceiver is most commonly deployed in inter-building single mode connections. XENPAK is the only Multisource Agreement (MSA) that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces and hence is the MSA of choice for Ethernet switch vendors. The BlackDiamond 10808 Switch is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver which supports distances up to 10 km on standard 1310 nm single-mode fiber (SMF), SC connector.

Full specifications (PDF)

Manufacturer part number: 10111