Barcode Giant About us | Customer service | Government | Shopping cart shopping cart
Free Shipping! $Low Prices. Guaranteed! Free Tech Support!
Call 1-888-875-7170
Photo of Extreme 10112 Extreme logo

Extreme ER XENPAK

10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550 nm, up to 40 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector

$11,995.00

Free Shipping

Ships in 24-48 hours

 

Extreme ER XENPAK

The ER XENPAK module supports distances of up to 40 km on 1550 nm single-mode fiber (SMF). The XENPAK pluggable interface is an industry standard or Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics. The ER XENPAK 10GBASE-ER transceivers are used by Ethernet service providers for inter-PoP connectivity.

Full specifications (PDF)

Manufacturer part number: 10112

Customer Service
· Shipping Rates and Times
· Returns
· Payment Options
Contact
· Phone 1-888-875-7170
· Fax 1-888-549-4342
· customerservice@barcodegiant.com
· Se Habla Español
About Us
· About Barcode Giant
· Satisfied Customers
Google Wallet Accepted Amazon Payments Nextag Trusted Seller Become.com Trusted Merchant Norton Secured
©2014 Barcode Giant