Photo of Extreme 10113 Extreme logo

Extreme XENPAK Transceiver

10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550 nm, up to 80 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector

Call for Details
Availability: Check Availability

 

Extreme XENPAK Transceiver

The XENPAK Transceiver provides convenient long haul 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for distances up to 80 km on 1550 nm single-mode fiber (SMF). he XENPAK pluggable interface is an industry standard or Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics. The XENPAK Transceiver is used for long-reach service provider interconnect and metro Ethernet rings.

Full specifications (PDF)

Manufacturer part number: 10113