10113 - Extreme XENPAK Transceiver Data Networking Device

The XENPAK Transceiver is used for long-reach service provider interconnect and metro Ethernet rings. XENPAK is the only Multisource Agreement (MSA) that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces and hence is the MSA of choice for Ethernet switch vendors. The XENPAK Transceiver is the 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, supports distances of up to 80 km on standard 1550 nm single-mode fiber (SMF), SC connector.

Questions?
1-888-875-7170
We respond to every email
Part # Description Availability Price Order
10113 XENPAK Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550 nm, up to 80 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector
Information:   |  Specifications  | 
Accessories:   |  No accessories available  | 

The Extreme 10113 is also known as EXT-10113 .