Barcode Giant About us | Customer service | Government | Shopping cart shopping cart
Free Shipping! $Low Prices. Guaranteed! Free Tech Support!
Call 1-888-875-7170
Photo of Extreme 10303 Extreme logo

Extreme Accessories

SFP+ LRM Module (10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+)

$10.30
Availability: Check Availability

 

Extreme ZX GBIC

The ZX GBIC is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber having 70Km/21Db budget SC connector

Full specifications (PDF)

Manufacturer part number: 10303

Technical Information

  • Connector on First End: 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
  • Cable Type: Category 6
  • Features: Snagless
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Cable Length: 5 ft
  • Conductor: Copper

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Product Model: 10303
  • Product Name: 5 ft Cat6 Snagless UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Gray

Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Gray

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Certifications & Standards: TAA

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Customer Service
· Shipping Rates and Times
· Returns
· Payment Options
Contact
· Phone 1-888-875-7170
· Fax 1-888-549-4342
· customerservice@barcodegiant.com
· Se Habla Español
About Us
· About Barcode Giant
· Satisfied Customers
Google Wallet Accepted Amazon Payments Nextag Trusted Seller Become.com Trusted Merchant Norton Secured
©2014 Barcode Giant