Extreme logo

Extreme Accessories

40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ SR4 OPTI MOD MPO Connector 100M

$1,442.12

Free Shipping

Ships in 24-48 hours

 

Extreme ZX GBIC

The ZX GBIC is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber having 70Km/21Db budget SC connector

Full specifications (PDF)

Manufacturer part number: 10319

Technical Information

  • Connector on First End: 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 1 x RJ-45 Male Network
  • Cable Type: Category 6
  • Features: Snagless
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Cable Length: 25 ft
  • Conductor: Copper

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Product Model: 10319
  • Product Name: 25 ft Cat6 Snagless UTP Unshielded Network Patch Cable (TAA) - Blue

Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Blue

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Certifications & Standards: TAA

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime