Photo of Extreme 11104 Extreme logo

Extreme Summit1i Switch

Summit1i with 6 fixed 1000BASE-SX ports (MT-RJ) and two unpopulated GBIC-based 1000BASE-X ports (SC), Full Layer 3 Software License, dual power supply

Call for Details
Availability: Check Availability


Extreme Summit1i Switch

A highly resilient pair of Summit1i Switch switches provides every feature you expect of a core router for small enterprises, at a price that enables hot local sparing for high availability and maximized productivity. The Summit1i Switch is available in two configurations with six 100/1000BASE-T or 1000BASE-SX ports plus two GBIC-based 1000BASE-X ports and it also comes with built-in redundant power supplies for increased fault tolerance.

Full specifications (PDF)

Manufacturer part number: 11104

Technical Information

  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Product Model: 11104
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange


  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Certifications & Standards: TAA


  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime