Barcode Giant About us | Customer service | Government | Shopping cart shopping cart
Free Shipping! $Low Prices. Guaranteed! Free Tech Support!
Call 1-888-875-7170
Photo of Extreme 11104 Extreme logo

Extreme Summit1i Switch

Summit1i with 6 fixed 1000BASE-SX ports (MT-RJ) and two unpopulated GBIC-based 1000BASE-X ports (SC), Full Layer 3 Software License, dual power supply

$41.99

Free Shipping

Ships in 24-48 hours

 

Extreme Summit1i Switch

The Summit1i Switch is the ideal switch for mid-tier aggregation in enterprise, building a small enterprise core, basement customer premise equipment (CPE) for metro area networks, or for server load balancing/web cache redirection in server co-location and hosting environments. With a compact 2U factor, the Summit1i Switch switch integrates non-blocking wire-speed IP/IPX routing and Layer 2 switching with advanced capabilities like Policy-Based Quality of Service (QoS), server load balancing (SLB), web cache redirection and access control lists (ACLs) all at wire speed on every port.

Full specifications (PDF)

Manufacturer part number: 11104

Technical Information

  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Cable Length: 9.84 ft
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm

General Information

  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Product Model: 11104
  • Product Name: Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Physical Characteristics

  • Color: Orange

Other

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Certifications & Standards: TAA

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Customer Service
· Shipping Rates and Times
· Returns
· Payment Options
Contact
· Phone 1-888-875-7170
· Fax 1-888-549-4342
· customerservice@barcodegiant.com
· Se Habla Español
About Us
· About Barcode Giant
· Satisfied Customers
Google Wallet Accepted Amazon Payments Nextag Trusted Seller Become.com Trusted Merchant Norton Secured
©2014 Barcode Giant