Photo of Extreme 16601 Extreme logo

Extreme Accessories

EAS 100-24T 24 PORT 10/100/1000BASE TX

Call for Details
Availability: Check Availability

 

Extreme ZX GBIC

The ZX GBIC is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber having 70Km/21Db budget SC connector

Full specifications (PDF)

Manufacturer part number: 16601

General Information

  • Product Type: Data Cartridge
  • Brand Name: Imation
  • Manufacturer: Imation Corp
  • Product Name: BlackWatch LTO Ultrium Data Cartridge
  • Product Line: Black Watch
  • Packaged Quantity: 20

Technical Information

  • Native Storage Capacity: 200 GB
  • Compressed Storage Capacity: 400 GB
  • Tape Technology: LTO

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime