Barcode Giant About us | Customer service | Government | Shopping cart shopping cart
Free Shipping! $Low Prices. Guaranteed! Free Tech Support!
Call 1-888-875-7170
Photo of Extreme XENPAK Transceiver
Extreme logo

Extreme XENPAK Transceiver

The Extreme XENPAK Transceiver has been discontinued. No direct replacement is available.
Please contact us for a suitable substitute.

The XENPAK Transceiver provides convenient long haul 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for distances up to 80 km on 1550 nm single-mode fiber (SMF). he XENPAK pluggable interface is an industry standard or Multisource Agreement (MSA) for pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics. The XENPAK Transceiver is used for long-reach service provider interconnect and metro Ethernet rings.
XENPAK Transceiver Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
10116E XENPAK Transceiver, LW XENPAK (10GB Ethernet Transceiver, Up to 10km on Single-Mode Fiber, SC Connector and RoHS-5) Check Availability Call for Details
10113 XENPAK Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550 nm, up to 80 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector Check Availability Call for Details
Customer Service
· Shipping Rates and Times
· Returns
· Payment Options
Contact
· Phone 1-888-875-7170
· Fax 1-888-549-4342
· customerservice@barcodegiant.com
· Se Habla Español
About Us
· About Barcode Giant
· Satisfied Customers
Google Wallet Accepted Amazon Payments Nextag Trusted Seller Become.com Trusted Merchant Norton Secured
©2014 Barcode Giant