Extreme logo

Extreme ZX GBIC

Summit 5i comes with four unpopulated ZX GBIC GBIC-based 1000BASE-X ports (SC)
Questions?
1-888-875-7170
We respond to every email

Category

ZX GBIC Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
10017 ZX GBIC, 1000BASE-ZX GBIC-based transceiver, extra long distance single mode fiber, 70Km/21db budget SC connector
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$5,995.00
10058 Accessory, 100BASE-BX Mini-GBIC BX-D
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$293.64
Retail $395
Save 25%
10066 Accessory, 100BASE-LX10 Mini-GBIC
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$295.00
10301 Accessories, SR SFP+ Module
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$819.27
Retail $1195
Save 31%
10302 Accessories, LR SFP+ Module 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module Ships Free Today $1,995.00
10072 Accessories, LX SFP 10 Pack
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$5,950.00
10041 Accessories, Power Cord (Right Angle 120V)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$19.26
10061 Accessories, Power Cord (Straight) Ships Free Today $15.00
10062 Accessories, Power Cord (12A, JISC8303, IEC320-C13)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$15.00
10088 Accessories, Power Cord (Right Angle 240V) Ships Free Today $20.00
15712 Accessories, 64AP License (for (Part# 15710) Ships Free Today $5,125.00
15713 Accessories, Real Time Location License (for (Part# 15710) Ships Free Today $26,595.00
15715 Accessories, 16AP License (for (Part# 15714)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$3,795.00
15716 Accessories, Real Time Location License (for (Part# 15714) Ships Free Today $17,495.00
15718 Accessories, 256AP License (for (Part# 15710) Ships Free Today $17,495.00
15719 Accessories, 64AP License (for (Part# 15714)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$11,595.00
15736 Accessories, ADV Security License (for (Part# 15714) Ships Free Today $1,550.00
15737 Accessories, ADV Security License (for (Part# 15710)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$2,525.00
16311 Accessories, VIME-Summit Stack (2 SummitStack Stacking Ports)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$795.00
16312 Accessories, VIM2-10GVX Interface Module (Use Service 97007-V1M210G4X)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$5,995.00
16313 Accessories, V1M2 SummitStack (128 Interface Module)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$1,495.00
17013 Accessories, VIM1 SummitStack 256 Stacking Ports
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$4,995.00
17014 Accessories, VIMI SummitStack (512 Stacking Ports)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$7,995.00
17001B Accessories, DCB Summit X650-24t (Must Order Power supply)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$23,995.00
17012B Accessories, DCB VIM1-10G8X
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$9,995.00
41632B Accessories, DCB BD 8900-10G24X-c 24-Port 10GBASE-X, SFP+
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$24,995.00
83001 Accessories, Ridgeline Service Advisor 2.0
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$19,995.00
16117 Accessories, XGM3-2sf - Expansion module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-X - 2 ports - for Summit X460-24, X460-48 Ships Free Today $1,121.00
10034 Accessories, Power Cord (10A, BS1363, C13)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$15.00
10080 Accessories, Power Cord (16A, NEMA 6-20P, C19)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$50.00
90676 Accessories, Online ENS-W Certification Exam
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$695.00
11011 DIRECT ATTACH FEATURE PACK FOR X450A/X460/X480/X650 BD88
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$739.69
Retail $995
Save 25%
15755 FACADE ANTENNA FOR 4700 AP Ships Free Today $115.00
16315 VIM2-SUMMITSTACK-V80
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$26.47
Retail $1995
Save 98%
16602 Accessories, EAS 200-24P 24 PORT 10/100/1000BASE TX
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$1,995.00
17121 Accessories, VIM3-40G4X 4 40G BASE-X QSFP+ PORTS Ships Free Today $3,995.00
17122 Accessories, VIM4-40G4X 4 40G BASE-X QSFP+ PORTS Ships Free Today $2,995.00
10319 Accessories, 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ SR4 OPTI MOD MPO Connector 100M
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$1,483.08
Retail $1995
Save 25%
15777 T-BAR W-LAN AP BRACKET 1PCS WIRELESS MOUNTING BRACKET
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$50.00
15778 6 AP LICENSE UPGRADE WM3400 & WM3411 Ships Free Today $699.00
15779 Adv WIPS for WM3400 & 3411
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$699.00
15780 Adv WIPS license for WM3600 Ships Free Today $6,999.00
15781 Adv WIPS license for WM3700
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$20,000.00
15787 T-BAR WLAN AP BRACKET 10 PCS
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$500.00
83515 DC FP BASE-50 SRVC REQUIRED ET-97003RDCBASE
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$4,995.00
83516 DC FP ADD 50 DEVICES SRVC REQUIRED EXT-97003RDC50
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$2,995.00
83517 DC FP ADD 250 DEVICES SRVC REQUIRED EXT-97003RDC250
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$13,995.00
83518 DC FP UP TO 2000 DEVICES SRVC REQUIRED EXT-97003RDC2000
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$24,995.00
10081 PWR CORD, 16A, CEE 7/7-C19
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$40.85
Retail $50
Save 18%
10084 PWR CORD, 15A, AS/NZZS3112-C19
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$50.00
10087 PWR CORD, 13A, BS1363, IEC320-
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$50.00
16119 XGM3S-2XF/MODULE Ships Free Today $1,496.00
16120 XGM3SB-4SF/MODULE Ships Free Today $1,871.00
16126 XGM3S-2SF/MODULE Ships Free Today $1,496.00
16127 E4G-B16T1E1/MODULE
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$1,995.00
16431 E4G-400-AC/ROUTER
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$7,995.00
16432 E4G-400-DC/ROUTER
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$8,495.00
16441 E4G-200-DC/ROUTER
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$4,495.00
16442 E4G-F16T1E1/MODULE
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$1,995.00
16444 E4G-CLK/MODULE
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$995.00
16490 E4G200 NTWRK TIMING 1588 PTP Ships Free Today $995.00
16491 E4G200 ADV EDGE LIC & MPLS Ships Free Today $1,995.00
16492 E4G200 CORE LIC FROM ADV EDGE Ships Free Today $2,995.00
16493 E4G200 CORE LIC FROM EDGE & MP Ships Free Today $4,990.00
16495 E4G400 NTWRK TIMING 1588 PTP Ships Free Today $995.00
16496 E4G400 CORE LIC FROM ADV EDGE Ships Free Today $2,995.00
48011 BDX-PSU-AC2500
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$1,929.12
Retail $2595
Save 25%
48021 BDX-MM1
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$8,173.67
Retail $10995
Save 25%
48031 BDXA-FM20T
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$22,995.00
48032 BDXA-FM10T
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$15,995.00
48041 BDXA-10G48X
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$15,607.66
Retail $20995
Save 25%
48046 BDXA-40G12X OPTICS AND CABLES NOT INCLUDED
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$20,995.00
48051 BDXA-40G24X OPTICS AND CABLES NOT INCLUDED
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$30,995.00
48091 BDX-CORE-LIC
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$19,995.00
48093 BDX-MPLS-LIC Ships Free Today $9,995.00
10936 EPS-C2 EXTRENAL POWER SYSTEM CHASSIS 2 UP TO 3 SUMMIT 750AC Ships Free Today $995.00
10051H 1000 BASE-SX SFP HI 220 & 550 METERS Ships Free Today $495.00
10052H 1000 BASE-LX SFP HI 220 & 550 METERS
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$995.00
10071H 1000 BASE-SX SFP HI 10 PACK Ships Free Today $2,950.00
10072H 1000 BASE-LX SFP HI 10 PACK
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$5,950.00
10321 QSFP+ 4XSFP+ FAN-OUT CABLE 3M
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$538.96
Retail $725
Save 25%
10322 QSFP+ 4XSFP+ FAN-OUT CABLE 5 M
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$738.19
Retail $993
Save 25%
10323 QSFP+ PASSIVE COOPER CABLE 5 M
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$695.00
15764 AP4532i Internal Antenna US
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$840.00
10070H 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP, Hi Ships Free Today $295.00
15789 AP4521I INTERNAL ANTENNA US
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$443.00
KT-6511-0000D-WR AP4511 Opt 3-port Ethernet Module
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$79.00
10053H ZX MINI-GBIC HI 1000BASE-ZX SFP HI
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$3,995.00
15783 AP4021, I Internal Antenna US
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$293.00
ML-5299-FHPA6-01 ANTENNA 5G6DBOMNI
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
$234.17
Retail $315
Save 25%
10033 Accessories, Power Cord Alpine Chassis (10A, CEE, 7/7, C13)
Ships Free in 24-48 Hours
Call for Details
APPSBIAS1P3AFR 8023AT GB PoE INJ SINGLE PT HIGH POWER GIGABIT Check Availability Call for Details
95504-X450E-24P Accessories, PartnerWorks (NBD AHR for (Part# 16142) Check Availability Call for Details
90708 PSP MOBILE BACKHAUL CASE MGMNT MOBILE BACKHAUL Check Availability Call for Details
48019 BDX-IO-BLANK Check Availability Call for Details
48015 BDX8-FAN TRAY FOR BDX 8 CHAS EXTREME NETWORK Check Availability Call for Details
17012 Accessories, VIM1-10G8X (8 10GBASE-X SFP+ Ports, 2 SummitStack Stacking Ports and 2 100/1000BASE-X SFP) Check Availability Call for Details
17002B Accessories, DCB Summit X650-24x (Must Order Power supply) Check Availability Call for Details
16601 Accessories, EAS 100-24T 24 PORT 10/100/1000BASE TX Check Availability Call for Details
16170 Accessories, Summit X450 Core License Check Availability Call for Details
15733 Accessories, Wall/Pole Mounting Kit (for (Part# 15722) Check Availability Call for Details
15732 Accessories, Heavy Weather Kit (for (Part# 15722) Check Availability Call for Details
10309 Accessories, 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Module (1550nm, SMF 40km Link, LC Connector) Check Availability Call for Details
10303 Accessories, SFP+ LRM Module (10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+) Check Availability Call for Details
10071 Accessories, SX SFP 10 Pack Check Availability Call for Details
10018 Accessories, UTP GBIC (1000Base-T GBIC-Based Transceiver, RJ45 Connector, 80 Meter Range) Check Availability Call for Details