Photo of HP Ethernet Switches
HP logo

HP Ethernet Switches

HP FlexNetwork architecture brings consistent and open standards""based networking to enterprise networks in the data center, campus and branches. HP networking switches offer high performance, scalability, and a wide range of features for core to edge connectivity that dramatically reduces network complexity and lowers cost of ownership.
Questions?
1-888-875-7170
We respond to every email

Category

Brand

Ethernet Switches Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
J4858C SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 1800 ft. - for HP 1700, 1810, 1910, 2530, 2610, 2810, 2910, 3500, 5406, 6200, 6600, V1400 Ships Free Today $263.82
Retail $325
Save 18%
J9562A 2915-8G-PoE, Managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$1,001.06
J9562A#ABA 2915-8G-PoE, Managed - 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP - desktop - PoE. North American version. Ships Free Today $918.28
Retail $1199
Save 23%
J9565A 2615-8-PoE, Managed - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - desktop, rack-mountable, wall-mountable - PoE
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$601.14
J9565A#ABA 2615-8-PoE, Managed - 8 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP + 2 x 10/100/1000 - desktop, rack-mountable, wall-mountable - PoE. North American version. Ships Free Today $584.47
Retail $720
Save 18%
J9573A#ABA 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, L4 - Managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE. North American version. Ships Free Today $4,480.13
Retail $5519
Save 18%
J9574A#ABA 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, L3 - Managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE) + 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - rack-mountable - PoE. North American version. Ships Free Today $7,077.78
Retail $8719
Save 18%
J9575A#ABA 3800-24G-2SFP+, L4 - Managed - 24 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 1 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ - rack-mountable. North American version. Ships Free Today $4,033.66
Retail $4969
Save 18%
J9623A 2620-24, L4 - Managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - desktop, rack-mountable
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$505.95
J9623A#ABA 2620-24, L4 - Managed - 24 x 10/100 + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable. North American version. Ships Free Today $491.93
Retail $606
Save 18%
J9624A 2620-24-PPoE+, L4 - Managed - 12 x 10/100 (PoE) + 12 x 10/100 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$708.01
J9624A#ABA 2620-24-PPoE+, Managed - 12 x 10/100 + 12 x 10/100 PoE+ + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+. North American version. Ships Free Today $688.38
Retail $848
Save 18%
J9625A 2620-24-PoE+, L4 - Managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE Ships Free Today $1,056.16
J9625A#ABA 2620-24-PoE+, L4 - Managed - 24 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE. North American version. Ships Free Today $1,026.88
Retail $1265
Save 18%
J9626A 2620-48, L4 - Managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$859.96
J9626A#ABA 2620-48, L4 - Managed - 48 x 10/100 + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable. North American version. Ships Free Today $836.12
Retail $1030
Save 18%
J9627A 2620-48-PoE+, L4 - Managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - desktop, rack-mountable - PoE
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$1,947.86
J9627A#ABA 2620-48-PoE+, L4 - Managed - 48 x 10/100 (PoE) + 2 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP - rack-mountable - PoE. North American version. Ships Free Today $1,893.85
Retail $2333
Save 18%
J9661A 1410-8, L3 - Unmanaged - 8 x 10/100 - desktop
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$48.42
J9661A#ABA 1410-8, L3 - Unmanaged - 8 x 10/100 - desktop. North American version. Ships Free Today $47.76
J9662A 1410-16, L3 - Unmanaged - 16 x 10/100 - desktop
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$80.15
J9662A#ABA 1410-16, L3 - Unmanaged - 16 x 10/100 - desktop. North American version. Ships Free Today $79.06
J9663A 1410-24, L3 - Unmanaged - 24 x 10/100 - desktop, rack-mountable, wall-mountable
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$101.86
J9663A#ABA 1410-24, L3 - Unmanaged - 24 x 10/100 - desktop, rack-mountable, wall-mountable. North American version. Ships Free Today $100.47
J9726A#ABA 2920-24G, Managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable. North American version. Ships Free Today $1,655.19
Retail $2039
Save 18%
J9727A#ABA 2920-24G-PoE+, Managed - 20 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable - PoE+. North American version. Ships Free Today $2,207.19
Retail $2719
Save 18%
J9728A 2920 Series, L3 - Managed - 44 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable Ships Free Today $2,979.81
J9728A#ABA 2920-48G, Managed - 44 x 10/100/1000 + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP - rack-mountable. North American version. Ships Free Today $2,897.19
Retail $3569
Save 18%
J9729A#ABA 2920-48G-PoE+, Managed - 44 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x combo Gigabit SFP (PoE+) - rack-mountable - PoE+. North American version. Ships Free Today $3,863.19
Retail $4759
Save 18%
J9772A#ABA 2530-48G-PoE+, Managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 4 x Gigabit SFP - desktop, rack-mountable, wall-mountable - PoE+. North American version. Ships Free Today $2,192.68
Retail $2863
Save 23%

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 »

The HP Ethernet Switches is also known as the Hewlett-Packard Ethernet Switches .