Photo of Juniper EX4200
Juniper logo

Juniper EX4200 Data Networking Device

High-performance businesses demand high-performanCE .NETworking solutions. These solutions include a new class of secure, scalable and always-on enterprise switch that advances the economics of networking by enabling businesses to deploy innovative new technologies that increase revenue and improve productivity. The Juniper EX4200 line of Ethernet switches with Virtual Chassis technology combine the compact, pay-as-you-grow economics and low power and cooling requirements of stackable switches with the performance, availability, operational ease and port densities of chassis-based platforms to meet the demands of today"s highperformance enterprises.
Questions?
1-888-875-7170
We respond to every email
EX4200 Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
EX4200-24T-DC EX4200, EX 4200 Ethernet Switch (24-Port, 10/100/1000BASET 190W DC PS) Ships Free Today $4,900.00
EX4200-48T-TAA EX4200, Ethernet Switch (48-Port 10/100/1000BaseT 8-p EX4200-48T-TAA)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$11,100.00
EX4200-BOX-10 EX4200, REBOX EX3200/4200 10CT BOXES EX4200-BOX-10
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$470.00
EX4200-24PX EX4200 Ethernet Switch, (24-Port, PoE Plus 930W AC PS EX4200-24PX)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$6,200.00
EX4200-24F-DC EX 4200, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP + 190W DC PS
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$16,300.00
EX4200-24F-DC-TAA EX 4200 TAA, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP + 190W DC PS (Optics Sold Separately)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$16,600.00
EX4200-24F-S EX 4200 spare chassis, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP, includes 50cm VC cable (optics, power supplies and fans not included and sold separately)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$15,500.00
EX4200-24F-TAA EX 4200 TAA, 24-port 1000BaseX SFP + 320W AC PS (Optics Sold Separately)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$16,300.00
EX4200-24PX-TAA EX4200 TAA, 24-Port 10/100/1000BaseT PoE-Plus + 930W AC Power supply, Includes 50cm VC Cable
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$6,500.00
EX4200-48T-S EX 4200 spare chassis, 48-port 10/100/1000BaseT (8-ports PoE), includes 50cm VC cable (optics, power supplies and fans not includedand sold separately)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$8,300.00
EX4200-48P-TAA EX4200 Ethernet Switch, (TAA, 48-Port, 10/100/1000Base EX4200-48P-TAA) Check Availability Call for Details
EX4200-24T-TAA EX4200, Ethernet Switch (TAA, 24-Port, 10/100/1000BASET 8-Port PoE + 320W AC Power supply) Check Availability Call for Details
EX4200-24P-TAA EX4200, Ethernet Switch (TAA, 24-Port, 10/100/1000BaseT PoE+ 600W AC) Check Availability Call for Details

Accessories

Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
EX-SFP-1FE-LH SFP FE 100 Base LH 80KH 1550NM SMF (for EX3200/EX4200)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$1,500.00
EX-4PST-RMK-DPX 4 Post Rack Mount Kit (EX32/42 EX-4PST-RMK-DPX)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$450.00
Protect Your Product
Juniper Service Contract (SV3-COR-EX4200-SITE)
2 QTY 3 Year SUPPORT EX4200 SV3-COR-EX4200-SITE
Ships in 3-5 Days
$351.50
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SV3-EXT-WAREX420024T)
3 year PREPAID CORE+ EX4200-24T J-CAR
Ships in 3-5 Days
$304.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SVC-ND-EX4200-48T)
NEXTDAY SUPPORT EX 4200-48T J-CARE *PRO-RATED*
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,496.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SVC-3-CP-EX4200-48T)
AGILITY CORE PLUS SERV EX42004 SVC-3-CP-EX4200-48T
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,029.60
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SVC-3-ND-EX4200-24F)
NEXTDAY SERVICE EX420024F *PRO SVC-3-ND-EX4200-24F *PRO*
Ships in 3-5 Days
$693.00
+ Add to Quote