Barcode Giant About us | Customer service | Government | Shopping cart shopping cart
Free Shipping! $Low Prices. Guaranteed! Free Tech Support!
Call 1-888-875-7170
Photo of Juniper SRX Series
Juniper logo

Juniper SRX Series Wireless Switch

Juniper SRX Series Services Gateways for the branch are secure routers that provide essential capabilities that connect, secure, and manage workforce locations sized from handfuls to hundreds of users. By consolidating fast, highly available switching, routing, security, and applications capabilities in a single device, enterprises can economically deliver new services, safe connectivity, and a satisfying end user experience. All SRX Series Services Gateways, including products scaled for the branch, campus, and data center applications, are powered by Juniper Junos OS, the proven operating system that provides unmatched consistency, better performance with services, and superior infrastructure protection at a lower total cost of ownership.
SRX Series Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
SRX-GP-16GE SRX Series, Ethernet Switch (16-Port 10/100/1000Base-T XGPIM) Ships Today $2,177.78
Retail $2800
Save 22%
SRX-SFP-1GE-SX SRX-Series Services Gateway, Small Form Factor Pluggable (1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet O) Ships Today $388.89
Retail $500
Save 22%
SRX-SFP-1GE-T SRX Series, Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Ships Today $311.11
Retail $400
Save 22%
SRX-XFP-10GE-LR SRX Series, 10GE XFP Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach Ships Today $3,111.11
Retail $4000
Save 22%
SRX-XFP-10GE-SR SRX-Series Services Gateway, 10GE Short Reach Multi-Mode Pluggable Interface Ships Today $2,333.33
Retail $3000
Save 22%
SRX-MP-1T1E1 SRX-Series Services Gateway, 1-Port T1/E1 Mini-PIM for SRX Ships Today $357.78
Retail $700
Save 48%
SRX-GP-16GE-POE SRX Series, PoE Ethernet Switch (16-Port 10/100/1000Base-T XGPIM) Ships Today $2,951.81
SRX-GP-24GE-POE SRX Series, PoE Ethernet Switch (24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T XPIM) Ships in 24-48 Hours $4,300.00
SRX-GP-24GE SRX Series, Ethernet Switch (24-Port 10/100/1000Base-T XPIM) Ships in 24-48 Hours $3,500.00
SRX-GP-DUAL-T1-E1 SRX Series, Dual T1/E1 2-Ports (with Integrated CSU/DSU) Ships Today $1,244.44
Retail $1600
Save 22%
SRX-GP-QUAD-T1-E1 SRX Series, Quad T1/E1 (4-Ports with Integrated CSU/DSU) Ships in 24-48 Hours $2,800.00
SRX-SFP-1GE-LX SRX Series, Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Ships in 24-48 Hours $1,000.00
SRX-SFP-1GE-LH SRX Series, Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LH Gig Ethernet Optic Module Ships Today $4,771.49
Retail $6000
Save 20%
SRX-MP-1SFP-GE SRX Series, 1 Port SFP GE Mini-PIM (for SRX SRX-MP-1SFP-GE) Ships Today $554.22
Retail $1000
Save 44%
SRX650-BASESRE6645DP SRX Series, SRX 650 System (2 RU Height with SRX650-BASE-SRE6-645DP) Ships in 24-48 Hours $17,200.00
SRX-GP-1DS3-E3 SRX Series, SRX Services Gateway (1 Port, Clear Channel DSXE3 GRIM SRX-GP-1DS3-E3) Ships in 24-48 Hours $8,500.00
Customer Service
· Shipping Rates and Times
· Returns
· Payment Options
Contact
· Phone 1-888-875-7170
· Fax 1-888-549-4342
· customerservice@barcodegiant.com
· Se Habla Español
About Us
· About Barcode Giant
· Satisfied Customers
Google Wallet Accepted Amazon Payments Nextag Trusted Seller Become.com Trusted Merchant Norton Secured
©2014 Barcode Giant