Photo of Juniper SRX Series
Juniper logo

Juniper SRX Series Data Networking Device

Juniper SRX Series Services Gateways for the branch are secure routers that provide essential capabilities that connect, secure, and manage workforce locations sized from handfuls to hundreds of users. By consolidating fast, highly available switching, routing, security, and applications capabilities in a single device, enterprises can economically deliver new services, safe connectivity, and a satisfying end user experience. All SRX Series Services Gateways, including products scaled for the branch, campus, and data center applications, are powered by Juniper Junos OS, the proven operating system that provides unmatched consistency, better performance with services, and superior infrastructure protection at a lower total cost of ownership.
Questions?
1-888-875-7170
We respond to every email
SRX Series Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
SRX-SFP-1GE-SX SRX-Series Services Gateway, Small Form Factor Pluggable (1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet O) Ships Free Today $283.33
Retail $500
Save 43%
SRX-SFP-1GE-T SRX Series, Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet Ships Free Today $311.11
SRX-XFP-10GE-LR SRX Series, 10GE XFP Pluggable Transceiver Singlemode 1310nm 10km Reach Ships Free Today $3,111.11
SRX-XFP-10GE-SR SRX-Series Services Gateway, 10GE Short Reach Multi-Mode Pluggable Interface Ships Free Today $2,333.33
SRX-GP-16GE-POE SRX Series, PoE Ethernet Switch (16-Port 10/100/1000Base-T XGPIM) Ships Free Today $2,882.35
SRX-GP-DUAL-T1-E1 SRX Series, Dual T1/E1 2-Ports (with Integrated CSU/DSU)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$1,600.00
SRX-GP-QUAD-T1-E1 SRX Series, Quad T1/E1 (4-Ports with Integrated CSU/DSU)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$2,800.00
SRX-SFP-1GE-LX SRX Series, Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet Ships Free Today $777.78
SRX-SFP-1GE-LH SRX Series, Small Form Factor Pluggable 1000Base-LH Gig Ethernet Optic Module
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$6,000.00
SRX-MP-1SFP-GE SRX Series, 1 Port SFP GE Mini-PIM (for SRX SRX-MP-1SFP-GE) Ships Free Today $823.53
SRX-GP-1DS3-E3 SRX Series, SRX Services Gateway (1 Port, Clear Channel DSXE3 GRIM SRX-GP-1DS3-E3)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$8,500.00
SRX210HE2-TAA SRX services gateway 210 with 2xGE + 6xFE ports, 1xmini-PIM slot, 2GB DRAM and 2GB Flash. External power supply and power cord included. TAA compliant SKU
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$1,699.00
SRX240H2-DC-TAA SRX services gateway 240 with 16 x GE ports, 4xmini-PIM slots, and high memory (2 GB RAM, 2 GB FLASH), integrated -48V DC power supply. 19" Rack mount kit included. TAA compliant SKU Ships Free Today $4,116.82
SRX240H2-POE-TAA SRX services gateway 240 with 16 x GE ports, 4xmini-PIM slots, and high memory (2 GB RAM, 2 GB FLASH), w/ 16 ports PoE (150W). Integrated power supply with power cord. 19" Rack mount kit incl. TAA compliant SKU
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$4,999.00
SRX240H2-TAA SRX services gateway 240 with 16 x GE ports, 4xmini-PIM slots, 2 GB DRAM and 2 GB FLASH. Integrated power supply with power cord.19" Rack mount kit incl. TAA compliant SKU
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$4,199.00
SRX650BASESRE6645DP SRX Series, SRX650 System (No Power cord, AIRFI SRX650-BASE-SRE6-645DP) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX650-CHAS SRX-Series Services Gateway, SRX 650 Chassis (2 RU Height, 8 GPIM Slots, 1 SRE Slot) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX650-BASESRE6645DP SRX Series, SRX 650 System (2 RU Height with SRX650-BASE-SRE6-645DP) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX650-BASESRE6645AP SRX Series, SRX650 System (2 RU Height, SRE 6, 645W-AC-PoE PSU) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX650-BASE-SRE6-645 SRX Series, SRX650-BASE-SRE6-645AP: SRX650 System (2 RU Height with SRE 6) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX240H-POE SRX Series, SRX Services Gateway (240 with 16 x GE Ports, 4x Mini-PIM Slot) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX240H SRX-Series Services Gateway, SRX Services Gateway (240 with 16 x GE Ports, 4xmini-PIM Slot) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX240B SRX-Series Services Gateway, SRX Services Gateway (240 with 16 x GE Ports, 4x Mini-PIM Slot) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX220H-POE SRX Series, SRX Services Gateway (220 8XGE Port SRX220H-PoE) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX220H SRX-Series Services Gateway, SRX Services Gateway (220 8XGE Port SRX220H) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX210H-POE SRX-Series Services Gateway, SRX Services Gateway (210 with 2xGE + 6xFE Ports, 1xMini-PIM) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX210H SRX Series, SRX Services Gateway (210 with 2xGE + 6xFE Ports, Includes Power supply) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX210BE SRX Series, SRX Services Gateway (210 with 2XGE 6XFE PO SRX210BE) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX210B SRX-Series Services Gateway, SRX Services Gateway (210 with 2xGE + 6xFE Ports and 1xMini-PIM Slot, 1xExpressCard Slot, Base Memory 512MB RAM, 1GB Flash and Power supply) Check Availability Call for Details
SRX100H SRX-Series Services Gateway, SRX Services Gateway (100 with 8xFE Ports and High Memory) Check Availability Call for Details

Page: 1 2 »

Accessories

Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
SRX210-RMK SRX210 Rack Mount Kit (for 19 inch Rack - Holds One Unit) Ships Free Today $116.67
SRX650-RMK-02 SRX Series, Optional Rear-Support Rackmount Kit (for the SRX650) Ships Free Today $253.01
SRX650-RMK-01 Spare Rackmount Kit (SRX650 Front or MID Mount Ears)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$125.00
SRX650-FILT-01 SRX Series, Optional-Spare Air Filter Kit (for the SRX650 Chassis)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$500.00
SRX650-FAN-01 Spare SRX650 Fan Tray (SRX650-FAN-01)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$750.00
SRX600-PWR-645DC-POE 645W DC Power supply (for SRX650 12V 248W PoE at 50VDC)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$2,100.00
SRX600-PWR-645AC-POE Spare (645W AC-Source PSU) for SRX650 Ships Free Today $703.95
SRX600-2GBDRAM-D 2GB DRAM DIMM Module (SRX650 SRE - Spare)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$800.00
SRX600-2GB-CF 2GB Compact Flash (mod/SRX650SRE, Spare SRX600-2GB-CF)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$300.00
SRX240-K-AV-3 Service Contracts, 3 year SUBSC KASPERSKY AV UPDATES FOR SRX240
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$2,127.00
SRX240-IDP-3 Service Contracts, 3 year LICENSE IDP UPGRADES FOR SRX240
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$3,403.00
SRX220-WALL-KIT Wall Mount Kit (Holds 1 SRX220-WALL-KIT) for the SRX220
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$100.00
SRX220-RMK SRX220 Rack Mount Kit (19 inch, 1 UN) Ships Free Today $116.67
SRX220-PWR-60W-US Spare SRX220 Switching Power supply (SRX220-PWR-60W-US)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$100.00
SRX210-WALL-KIT Wall Mount Kit (Holds One Unit) for the SRX210
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$100.00
SRX210-S2-AS 1 Year Subscription (for Sophos Anti-SPAM Updates on SRX 210)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$202.00
SRX210-PWR-60W-US Spare SRX210 PSU
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$100.00
SRX210-K-AV-3 Service Contracts, 3 Year SUB JK AV UPDTS SRX 210
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$661.00
SRX210-IDP-3 3 year LICENSE FOR IDP UPGRADES FOR SRX210
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$1,057.00
SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET EXT TEMP Pluggable (1000Base-SX SRX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET) Ships Free Today $494.12
SRX-SFP-10GE-SR Small Form Factor (Pluggable SRX-SFP-10GE-SR) Ships Free Today $1,166.67
SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM Accessories, Small Form Factor Pluggable 10 SRX-SFP-10GE-LRM
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$1,750.00
SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+10GIG Ethernet ATT Copper SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$210.00
SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direc SRX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M Ships Free Today $123.53
SRX-GP-2XE-SFPP-TX 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ / 10G Base-T SRX-GP-2XE-SFPP-TX
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$12,000.00
SRX-BGP-ADV-LTU ADV BGP License (for SRX 650 Only - SRX-BGP-ADV-LTU)
Ships Free in 3-5 Days
$3,000.00
Protect Your Product
Juniper Service Contract (SRX210-IDP-5)
5 year LICENSE IDP UPDATES SRX210 SRX210-IDP-5
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,977.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SRX210-K-AV-5)
5 year SUB J/K AV UPDTS ON SRX210 SRX210-K-AV-5
Ships in 3-5 Days
$1,235.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SRX220-IDP-3)
3 Year LICENSE IDP UPDATES SRX22 SRX220-IDP-3
Ships in 3-5 Days
$2,023.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SRX220-K-AV)
1 year SUB KASPERSKY AV UPDATES SRX220-K-AV
Ships in 3-5 Days
$550.00
+ Add to Quote
Juniper Service Contract (SRX220-S2-AS-3)
3 Year SUBSCR SOPHOS ANTI SPAM SRX220-S2-AS-3
Ships in 3-5 Days
$759.00
+ Add to Quote