Barcode Giant About us | Customer service | Government | Shopping cart shopping cart
Free Shipping! $Low Prices. Guaranteed! Free Tech Support!
Call 1-888-875-7170
Photo of MultiTech Multi Modem RCell
MultiTech logo

MultiTech Multi Modem RCell

The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers offer secure data communication via the integrated cellular modem. These ready-to-deploy, standalone routers provide 2G and 3G, GSM and CDMA performance and integrate seamlessly with virtually any application. The intelligent embedded operating system allows for automatic/persistent connectivity for mission-critical applications and enhanced M2M (machine-to-machine) functionality. The MultiModem rCell intelligent wireless routers include 10/100BaseT Ethernet and RS-232 serial connectivity and can be desktop or panel mounted.
Multi Modem RCell Options
Part # DescriptionAvailabilityPriceOrder
MTCBA-G2-EN2-NAM MultiModem rCell, Intelligent Wireless Router (GPRS Bundle, Includes US Power Plug) Ships Today $298.94
MTCBA-EV2-EN2-GP-N3 MultiModem rCell, Intelligent Wireless Router (EVDO Router Only, Verizon Networks, Includes GPS Receiver) Ships in 24-48 Hours $407.76
MTCBA-E1-NAM MultiModem Cell, Intelligent Wireless Router (Bundle, Edge 850/900/1800/1900 MHz) Ships in 24-48 Hours $286.07
MTCBA-G2-NAM MultiModem Cell, Intelligent Wireless Router (Quad-Band GPRS Modem, Bundled 850/1900 MHz, RS-232/RS-422) Ships Today $206.25
Retail $246
Save 16%
MTCBA-EV2-EN2-N3-NAM MultiModem rCell, (Intelligent EV-DO REV A Router, Ethernet, Verizon Bundled) Ships Today $407.76
MTCBA-H5-EN2-NAM MultiModem rCell, Intelligent Wireless Router (Intelligent Penta-Band HSPA+ R Router Ethernet - Bundled) Ships Today $372.17
MTCBA-H5-EN2 MultiModem rCell, Intelligent Wireless Router (Intelligent Penta-Band HSPA+ R Ethernet) Ships Today $352.95
Customer Service
· Shipping Rates and Times
· Returns
· Payment Options
Contact
· Phone 1-888-875-7170
· Fax 1-888-549-4342
· customerservice@barcodegiant.com
· Se Habla Español
About Us
· About Barcode Giant
· Satisfied Customers
Google Wallet Accepted Amazon Payments Nextag Trusted Seller Become.com Trusted Merchant Norton Secured
©2014 Barcode Giant