Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping
18753 Extreme Networks

Extreme Networks SR XENPAK Data Networking Device Part # 10110

The SR XENPAK 10GBASE-SR transceiver is used in a data center to interconnect two Ethernet switches or to link an end-device to an Ethernet switch. XENPAK is the only Multisource Agreement (MSA) that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces and hence is the MSA of choice for Ethernet switch vendors. The SR XENPAK supports distances of up to 300m on standard 850 nm multi-mode fiber (MMF), SC connector.

10110 - Extreme Networks SR XENPAK

Part Details: SR XENPAK, 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 850 nm, up to 300 m on multimode fiber, SC connector

Additional Information

Manufacturer Extreme Networks
Product Condition New

Can We Help?

Get instant anwers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

Barcode Giant