X
Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping
18754 Extreme Networks

Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808 Switch Data Networking Device Part # 10111

The BlackDiamond 10808 Switch 10GBASE-LR transceiver is most commonly deployed in inter-building single mode connections. XENPAK is the only Multisource Agreement (MSA) that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces and hence is the MSA of choice for Ethernet switch vendors. The BlackDiamond 10808 Switch is a 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver which supports distances up to 10 km on standard 1310 nm single-mode fiber (SMF), SC connector.

10111 - Extreme Networks BlackDiamond 10808 Switch

Part Details: BlackDiamond 10808 Switch, 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1310 nm, up to 10 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector
InStock

Additional Information

Manufacturer Extreme Networks
Product Condition New

Recommended Accessories

Can We Help?

Get instant anwers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

1-800-874-0996
Barcode Giant