X
Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping
model-5199 Extreme Networks

Extreme Networks XENPAK Transceiver

Extreme Networks XENPAK Transceiver

The XENPAK Transceiver is used for long-reach service provider interconnect and metro Ethernet rings. XENPAK is the only Multisource Agreement (MSA) that can support all Gigabit Ethernet standard interfaces and hence is the MSA of choice for Ethernet switch vendors. The XENPAK Transceiver is the 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, supports distances of up to 80 km on standard 1550 nm single-mode fiber (SMF), SC connector.
See all options
Refine Your Options
  1. 10113 - Extreme Networks XENPAK Transceiver

    XENPAK Transceiver, 10 Gigabit Ethernet XENPAK Transceiver, 1550 nm, up to 80 km on single-mode fiber, SC connector
  2. 10116E - Extreme Networks XENPAK Transceiver

    XENPAK Transceiver, LW XENPAK (10GB Ethernet Transceiver, Up to 10km on Single-Mode Fiber, SC Connector and RoHS-5)

2 Item(s)

Can We Help?

Get instant anwers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

1-800-874-0996
Barcode Giant