X
Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping

Aerohive SR2348P Network Switch
Part #: AH-SR-2348P | SKU: AER458672

The SR2348P 48-port gigabit Ethernet PoE/PoE+ and 4x 10 GE SFP/SFP+ uplink ports, L3 Lite network switch provides the premium bandwidth and power budget for the network edge. he Aerohive SR series switches utilize the power of the enterprise cloud to provide unified wired and wireless access with centralized management and visibility across the entire network. The SR switches provide energy-efficient gigabit Layer 3-Lite capabilities with flexible Power over Ethernet (PoE) options, as well as a wealth of port-density options. Critical capabilities, such as zero-touch provisioning, and powerful QoS make these switches a complement to any enterprise network.

Aerohive SR2348P Network Switch

Part Details: Aerohive SR2348P 48 Port Gigabit Network Switch - 48 Ports - Manageable - 3 Layer Supported - Modular - Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair - Rack-mountable - Lifetime Limited Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer Aerohive
Model Name SR2348P

Recommended Accessories for Model: Aerohive SR2348P Network Switch

  • Aerohive Ethernet Switch Accessories Products
    Part #: AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR | SKU: AER305975

    Aerohive 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module - SR (400 m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s
  • Aerohive Ethernet Switch Accessories Products
    Part #: AH-ACC-SFP-1G-LX | SKU: AER305976

    Aerohive Gigabit Ethernet SFP-module - LX (10k m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1 Gbit/s
  • Aerohive Access Point Accessory
    Part #: AH-ACC-SERIAL-RJ45 | SKU: AER305970

    Aerohive RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console Cable - Serial Data Transfer Cable for Access Point - First End: 1 x DB-9 Serial - Second End: 1 x RJ-45 Serial
  • Aerohive Ethernet Switch Accessories Products
    Part #: AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX | SKU: AER305977

    Aerohive Gigabit Ethernet SFP-module - SX (150 m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s
  • Aerohive Ethernet Switch Accessories Products
    Part #: AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR | SKU: AER305973

    Aerohive SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s

Can We Help?

Get instant answers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

Chat Now