X
Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

Continue Shopping

Aerohive SR2124P Network Switch

Aerohive SR2124P Network Switch

Aerohive Networks SR platforms combine enterprise-class access switching with cloud enabled management and on-demand provisioning to provide the industry's most advanced networking feature set to the edge of your network. Built on the deep, feature-rich HiveOS operating system, the SR platforms offer state-of-the-art gigabit switching with advanced features like user-based QoS, storm control, and 802.1X multiple authentication for voice and data coexistence, along with traditional switch features such as LLDP, Spanning Tree, and IGMP snooping. Combining these capabilities with cloud-based services such as on-demand provisioning, hands-free configuration and updates, and unified wired and wireless policies allows the SRs to join the rest of the Aerohive Cooperative Control network to provide a seamless, high-quality enterprise-class experience for all connected users.
Discontinued - Need Assistance
See all options
Refine Your Options
  1. Aerohive SR2124P Network Switch
    Part #: AH-SR-2124P | SKU: AER306066

    Aerohive SR2124P Ethernet Switch - 24 Ports - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - 1U High - Desktop, Rack-mountable
  2. Aerohive SR2124P Network Switch
    Part #: AH-SR-2148P | SKU: AER306067

    Aerohive SR2148P Ethernet Switch - 48 Ports - Manageable - 2 Layer Supported - 1U High - Desktop, Rack-mountable

2 Item(s)

Recommended Accessories for Model: Aerohive SR2124P Network Switch

  • Aerohive Ethernet Switch Products
    Part #: AH-ACC-SFP-10G-SR | SKU: AER305975

    Aerohive 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ module - SR (400 m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbit/s
  • Aerohive Ethernet Switch Products
    Part #: AH-ACC-SFP-1G-LX | SKU: AER305976

    Aerohive Gigabit Ethernet SFP-module - LX (10k m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 1000Base-LX Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - 1 Gbit/s
  • Aerohive Access Point Accessory
    Part #: AH-ACC-SERIAL-RJ45 | SKU: AER305970

    Aerohive RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console Cable - Serial Data Transfer Cable for Access Point - First End: 1 x DB-9 Serial - Second End: 1 x RJ-45 Serial
  • Aerohive Ethernet Switch Products
    Part #: AH-ACC-SFP-1G-SX | SKU: AER305977

    Aerohive Gigabit Ethernet SFP-module - SX (150 m) - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 1000Base-SX Network - Optical FiberGigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - 1 Gbit/s
  • Aerohive Ethernet Switch Products
    Part #: AH-ACC-SFP-10G-LR | SKU: AER305973

    Aerohive SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - 9/125 µm - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR - 10 Gbit/s

Can We Help?

Get instant answers to all your product questions.
We love to talk about barcoding!

Chat Now