Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
model-6831 Aruba

Aruba AP-85 Series Access Point

The Aruba AP-85 Series The Aruba AP-85FX and Aruba AP-85LX incorporate fiber optic network interfaces (FX multi-mode / LX single-mode) and are designed to operate from 90-288VAC mains power or +12VDC solar or vehicle battery power, while the Aruba AP-85TX operates from standard 802.3af compliant Power-over-Ethernet (PoE) or +12VDC solar or vehicle battery supplied power. All models of the Aruba AP-85 Series access point support diverse deployment options, delivering secure unified mobility enterprise network services and applications outdoors on campuses and storage yards, in indoor and outdoor warehouses and in extreme industrial production environments where exposure to corrosive substances, salt water, excessive moisture or flammable gases are often encountered in daily operation. Additionally, the AP-85FX/LX is suited for use around metro city environments; where the available street light power tap kit allows the device to be powered directly from street lighting poles.

View all options

Refine Your Options
Shop By
Shopping Options
Manufacturer
  1. Aruba (5)
  1. AP-85FX - Aruba AP-85FX Access Point

    AP-85FX, Outdoor Wireless AP (100BASE-FX MMX 802.11a and b-g)
    Free Shipping
  2. AP-85LX - Aruba AP-85LX Access Point

    AP-85LX, Outdoor Wireless AP (100-LX SMF Support 802.11a/b/g)
    Free Shipping
  3. AP-85TX - Aruba AP-85TX Data Networking Device

    AP-85TX, Outdoor Wireless AP (Ethernet SUPP 802.11a/b/g)
    Free Shipping
  4. AP-85LX-F1 - Aruba AP-85LX Access Point

    AP-85LX, Outdoor AP (with US AC Cable FIPS/TAA)
    Free Shipping
  5. AP-85TX-F1 - Aruba AP-85TX Access Point

    AP-85TX, Outdoor Wireless AP (Ethernet FIPS/TAA)
    Free Shipping

5 Item(s)

Barcode Giant